Welcome to the new website for USCAA Sports!

Upper St. Clair Athletic Association

2019-20 Girls Travel Team Rosters

TRAVEL ROSTERS AS OF 06/28/2019

Rosters and playing divisions are subject to change. 

Players will be contacted by their coach.  

  • Uniform numbers are in parentheses “(#)”
  • If Uniform number is "New" = New Player that needs to select a uniform number approved by the coach.
  • If Uniform number is "Conflict" = Returning Player with a conflicting number with another person on their team.  Player needs to select a new uniform number approved by the coach.  USCAA will reimburse the cost of the new uniform jerseys.
  •  All other uniform number change requests need to be approved by the coach

Girls U9 - Division 6

Coaches: Barefoot, LeBeau, McCallum

  • Samantha Baldasare (New)
  • Lauren Barefoot (New)
  • Emmie Brown (New)
  • Kayla Fibbi (New)
  • Brooklyn Geyer (New)
  • Hailey Knierim (New)
  • Hadley Lebeau (New)
  • Addie McCallum (New)
  • Kate McCintock-Comeaux (New)
  • Hayden Murphy (New)
  • Emma Willoughby (New)

Girls U10A - Division 6

Coaches: Stutzman, Michalewsky, Bird

  • Maria Alfredson Themudo (93)
  • Reagan Aston-Reese (New)
  • Kylie Baran (1)
  • Olivia Bird (New)
  • Kylie Cwiklinski (11)
  • Ayah El Nokali (9)
  • Megan Michalewsky (16)
  • Vada Schott (New)
  • Nora Stutzman (4)
  • Penelope Walker (23)
  • Faven Yacob (10)

Girls U10B - Division 6

Coaches: Lebau, Shaw

  • Olivia Debisschop (New)
  • Greta Gompers (New)
  • Rebecca Grote (14)
  • Teddi Irvin (New)
  • Caitlyn Lebau (New)
  • Hadley Rideout (New)
  • Hannah Rideout (New)
  • Hope Ridout (New)
  • Emily Shaw (New)
  • Sophia Weber (21)

Girls U11A - Division 5

Coaches: Stein, Smith, Carroll

  • Molly Biedrzycki (22)
  • Audrey Bodamer (24)
  • Jillian Casares (New)
  • Anelise Castrodale (New)
  • Elaina Guarino (8)
  • Kiran Khurana (23)
  • Sophia Knierim (21)
  • Rachel Kusic (36)
  • Claire O'Connor (7)
  • Ekaterina Polstyanko (15)
  • Riley Powell (9)
  • Callie Roberts (10)
  • Sidney Schalk (4)
  • Leighton Smith (20)
  • Angelina Stein (99)
  • Layla Yacob (1)

Girls U11/U12B - Division 6

Coaches: Bottonari, Ali, Gibbs

  • Evi Ali (27)
  • Augusta Bottonari (1)
  • Beatrice Boughner (23)
  • Audrey Brown (33)
  • Jessica Burket (12)
  • Charlotte Carothers (New)
  • Lucy Gessel (8)
  • Taylor Gibbs (Conflict)
  • Mya Lenhart (New)
  • Virginia McLean (New)
  • Maribel Medwig (New)
  • Kyra Ralyea (16)
  • Kiley Reber (18)
  • Gabriella Shanahan (5)
  • Natalie Smith (New)
  • Maya Zambrano (19)

Girls  12A - Division 4

Coaches: Pope, Hull, Moran

  • Chloe Bird (New)
  • Madalyn Burchill (15)
  • Delaney Burnette (7)
  • Anna Bywalski (Conflict)
  • Camryn Friday (3)
  • Camellia Hull (12)
  • Olivia Mamakos (Conflict)
  • Evelyn McDermott (25)
  • Emily Menke (2)
  • Madeline Moran (74)
  • Claire Oliva (9)
  • Mackenzie Pope (20)
  • Adlyn Roth (55)
  • Hayden Saporito (23)
  • Abigail Stein (10)
  • Margaux Van Der Wal (6)

Girls U13A - Division 5

Coaches: Wasson, Hanna, Roman

  • Sofia Alfredson Themudo (New)
  • Gianna Cardello (32)
  • Isabella Donnelly (13)
  • Emma Gompers (15)
  • Alison Hanna (77)
  • Rylee Kalocay (3)
  • Yelena Knobel (19)
  • Mckenzey Mack (New)
  • Mia Marino (23)
  • Peyton McGregor (29)
  • Ava Mosler (49)
  • Meredith Roman (9)
  • Valentina Sobarzo (7)
  • Elizabeth Sokos (Conflict)
  • Lauren Tanner (6)
  • Hannah Taylor (26)
  • Sophia Teklinski (14)
  • Cameron Wasson (45)
  • Lana Yorty (10)

Contact Us

Upper St. Clair Athletic Association

P.O. Box 12551 
Upper St. Clair, Pennsylvania 15241

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Upper St. Clair Athletic Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login