Welcome to the new website for USCAA Sports!

Upper St. Clair Athletic Association

2019-20 Boys Travel Team Rosters

TRAVEL ROSTERS AS OF 06/28/2019

Rosters and playing divisions are subject to change. 

Players will be contacted by their coach.  

  • Uniform numbers are in parentheses “(#)”
  • If Uniform number is "New" = New Player that needs to select a uniform number approved by the coach.
  • If Uniform number is "Conflict" = Returning Player with a conflicting number with another person on their team.  Player needs to select a new uniform number approved by the coach.  USCAA will reimburse the cost of the new uniform jerseys.
  •  All other uniform number change requests need to be approved by the coach

Boys U9 - Division 6

Coaches: Friday, Cimarolli, Saporito

  • Zachary Breneman (New)
  • Ryan Cimarolli (New)
  • Wyatt Eannarino (New)
  • Keller Friday (New)
  • Reed Friday (New)
  • Evan Loomis (New)
  • Shreyan Mali (New)
  • Landon Marn (New)
  • Riley Ogrodnik (New)
  • Julian Sames (New)
  • Logan Saporito (New)

Boys U10A - Division 5

Coaches: Hull, Echeverria, Menke

  • Eli Ali (27)
  • Nick Donnelly (New)
  • Sebastian Echeverria (10)
  • Tyler Forney (9)
  • Blaise Hull (60)
  • Johnathon Menke (Conflict)
  • Lucas Renziehausen (4)
  • Cameron Saporito (3)
  • Wyatt Serdy (32)
  • Collin Ziegler (86)

 

Boys U10B - Division 6

Coaches: Dubreil, Rickel, Unice

  • Brady Cervi (Conflict)
  • Malo Dubreil (8)
  • Max Jaques (26)
  • Joseph Krugh (21)
  • Lucas Randolph (New)
  • William Randolph (6)
  • Penn Rickel (1)
  • Cameron Smith (23)
  • Owen Stoecklein (19)
  • Elias Unice (7)

Boys U10C - Division 6

Coaches: If Interested, please contact Rob ([email protected]) and Libby ([email protected]

  • Ates Budak (12)
  • Joao Fuzetti (10)
  • Nicholas Heitman (20)
  • Vikrant Kamat (New)
  • Fisher Leimkuehler (New)
  • William James Mason Reik (New)
  • Kyle Thiros (2)
  • Tyler Thiros (11)
  • Mason Walker (23)
  • Parker Webb (96)

Boys U11A - Division 4

Coaches: Popp, York, Howard

  • Bryce Catanzaro (6)
  • Jake Cimarolli (7)
  • Michael Clever (13)
  • Ishaan Gupta (29)
  • Tom Howard (Conflict)
  • Beckett Mayfield (3)
  • Joseph Moeslein (1)
  • Jackson Murphy (11)
  • Decklan Pasquini (15)
  • Preston Pettit (81)
  • Callum Pollock (8)
  • Cruz Popp (10)
  • Luke Rickel (17)
  • Evan Smirniw (New)
  • Brooks York (18)

Boys U11/U12B - Division 6

Coaches: Bhandari, Khila

  • Elliott Anderson (10)
  • Josh Beitler (New)
  • Matt Beitler (New)
  • Trevor Bhandari (4)
  • Aadhi Bharath (New)
  • Liam Burns (New)
  • Isaiah Compel (17)
  • Anthony Di Piazza (15)
  • Liam Dunn (58)
  • Adam Khila (New)
  • Anish Moilla (New)
  • Aedan O'Connor (14)
  • Nikita Polstyanko (99)
  • Ian Putorti (2)
  • Jack Tencer (New)
  • Alexander Zevallos (9)

Boys U12A - Division 4

Coaches: Shaw, Lebau, Kashak

  • Grant Casciato (Conflict)
  • Braden Cobb (New)
  • Adam Henry (2)
  • Louie Howell (55)
  • Carter Kashak (9)
  • Reed Krugh (66)
  • Tyler Lebau (72)
  • Peter Markovitz (3)
  • Michael Oliverio (1)
  • Constantino Paleos (11)
  • Parker Rudick (New)
  • Tyler Shaw (65)
  • Emiliano Sobarzo (10)
  • Logan Stewart (33)
  • Austin Sullivan (6)
  • Johnny Unice (16)

Boys U13A - Division 4

Coaches: Michalewsky, Echeverria, Higgs

  • Max Biedrzycki (5)
  • Dillon Brunner (66)
  • Ty Cimarolli (18)
  • Samuel Crossley (16)
  • Daegan Duffy (24)
  • Jacobo Echeverria (6)
  • Andrew Fulton (7)
  • Jacob Higgs (15)
  • Everett Janz (55)
  • Saajin Laffin (21)
  • Logan Lapinski (New)
  • Drew Lisak (2)
  • Andrew Michalewsky (23)
  • Ben Murtough (26)
  • Ryan Ranalli (12)

Boys U13/14B - Division 6

Coaches: Green, Childs, Jamison

  • Josh Anand (Conflict)
  • Teddy Aumer (6)
  • Kurt Baran (11)
  • Michael Barrie (26)
  • Adam Cehic (New)
  • Nikhil Chandran (99)
  • Dylan Childs (1)
  • Vincent Garofalo (New)
  • Colin Green (Conflict)
  • Patrick Jamison (7)
  • Harshvardhan Mali (10)
  • Roshan Segall (77)
  • Ishaan Sharma (13)
  • Aniketh Vivekanandan (18)
  • Jack Yurcich (21)

Boys U14A - Division 4

Coaches: Bacdayan, Potter

  • Charlie Bacdayan (5)
  • Jack Belack (16)
  • Gregory Boughner (15)
  • Liam Burlovic (10)
  • Evan Cobb (New)
  • Stepan Engelman (3)
  • Ethan Jooste (44)
  • Shawn Khurana (7)
  • Elijah Lilja (2)
  • Julio Lopez (8)
  • Liam Park (4)
  • Ryan Popp (11)
  • Bryce Potter (22)
  • Jan Sames (Conflict)
  • Alexander Swanson (12)
  • Willem Van Der Wal (9)

Boys U14B - Division 6

Coaches: Grady, Dreher, Newton

  • Whitten Burns (11)
  • Michael Cargile (37)
  • Kias Dreher (Conflict)
  • Aidan Grady (21)
  • James Heinrich (3)
  • Ryan Hyatt (2)
  • Louis Le Roy (New)
  • Tyler McClintock-Comeaux (0)
  • Fabian Morales (Conflict)
  • Tyler Newton (4)
  • Matthew Oconnor (New)
  • Mahir Parmar (99)
  • Anderson Ploeger (8)
  • Shresht Rawat (14)
  • John Tripodes (54)
  • Alexander Walker (10)

Boys U15A - Division 5

Coaches: Gresh, Lang

  • Graydon Altherr (95)
  • Andrew Chakos (42)
  • John Gardner (2)
  • Maxwell Gresh (10)
  • Bennett Henderson (12)
  • Vir Kamat (New)
  • Aiden Kappert (4)
  • Kendall Lang (51)
  • Jack Lowden (1)
  • Nikhil Misra (3)
  • Yianni Paleos (7)
  • Luke Ralyea (6)
  • Carter Richie (55)
  • Alex Tindale (17)
  • Kevin Wehrle (5)

Contact Us

Upper St. Clair Athletic Association

P.O. Box 12551 
Upper St. Clair, Pennsylvania 15241

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Upper St. Clair Athletic Association  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login